?

Log in

 
 
27 August 2009 @ 10:05 am
GDragon, Jaebeom, & V6 {icons + headers}  
hello all~
i made this few days ago but i forgot to post it in here XD

hope you all like it! :)

previews :


2PM Jaebeom


1 2 3 4


GDragon


1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8


V6


1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28


Jaebeom headers (size 800x300)


1
2


GD headers (size 800x300)


1
2
3
4


NOTES :
* comments are ♥
* credit deazaskia or aigoo_sushi if using
* credit pics toyg_bigbang, bb-flow.com, & onedayroom
* V6 PV credit to v6_unlimited
* credit textures to crazydelight, picture2burn, phaantasia
* enjoy! :)

 
 
Current Location: home alone
Current Mood: blankblank
Current Music: GDragon - Heart Breaker
 
 
 
智世: 崖の上のポンヨ → the more the merriertomoyodesu on August 27th, 2009 03:14 am (UTC)
love the V6 icons! going to take a few and of course, will credit when used :D
deazaskia: CL doesn't care!deazaskia on August 28th, 2009 04:36 am (UTC)
thank you! :)
Carolie: TVXQ :: YooSu Flailageulchick418 on August 27th, 2009 04:27 am (UTC)
i love you sfm lol. Your Guilty icons are great! <3

*steals them all*
deazaskia: CL doesn't care!deazaskia on August 28th, 2009 04:41 am (UTC)
thank you bb! ♥
j3nneferj3nnefer on August 27th, 2009 07:26 am (UTC)
YAY FOR JAEBUM :D
thankyou!
deazaskia: CL doesn't care!deazaskia on August 28th, 2009 04:43 am (UTC)
my pleasure ;)
and you're welcome!
"V6 since 1995~forever"restless_28 on August 27th, 2009 01:27 pm (UTC)
waaa!! i love all of the V6 icons!!! *always to credit dea-chan* ..
deazaskia: CL doesn't care!deazaskia on August 28th, 2009 04:44 am (UTC)
enjoy! and thank you~
xblackcoffeexblackcoffee on August 28th, 2009 02:42 am (UTC)
love the ones of g. dragon & jaebum ^^
thank you!
deazaskia: CL doesn't care!deazaskia on August 28th, 2009 04:57 am (UTC)
thanks bb :)
파니: Jonghyun; sexrobotiques on August 29th, 2009 12:53 am (UTC)
Oh! ladyladylady, these are great.
I'm definitely going to have to take some Jae and GD ones. For sure.
And I will credit when used. 8D
deazaskia: CL doesn't care!deazaskia on August 29th, 2009 01:44 am (UTC)
thank you bb ILU~♥
curow - (JIRO's Bass): OkadaJunichicurow on August 29th, 2009 02:11 am (UTC)
thanks for sharing those beautiful V6 icons! :D taking some ;)
deazaskia: CL doesn't care!deazaskia on August 29th, 2009 03:57 pm (UTC)
thanks a lot! glad you liked them. :D
Nathalie Henriquez: Gdyg_gdragon on August 29th, 2009 05:25 pm (UTC)
Wow Thanks you
deazaskia: CL doesn't care!deazaskia on August 29th, 2009 07:23 pm (UTC)
you're welcome! :)
Mimixtenshijanai on August 31st, 2009 10:10 pm (UTC)
Took a couple icons of GD, thanks!
deazaskia: CL doesn't care!deazaskia on September 2nd, 2009 04:18 am (UTC)
you're very welcome! :)
ChoCoMai ~: V6sweetcandy0503 on September 1st, 2009 01:23 pm (UTC)
thx so much!! Grab the V6 icons!! Love them soo much!!
deazaskia: CL doesn't care!deazaskia on September 2nd, 2009 04:18 am (UTC)
thank you~♥
Rachelrachie241282 on September 2nd, 2009 03:33 pm (UTC)
OMG THANKS FOR THE V6 ICONS. So pretttty!
I loved the PV as much I loved the icons.
deazaskia: CL doesn't care!deazaskia on September 3rd, 2009 03:49 pm (UTC)
thank you! :)

i love the PV too! ♥
tesshirotesshiro on September 8th, 2009 09:23 am (UTC)
thanks for sharing, taking v6 and kenken!
Tina: dreaming// GDkittykaze on September 10th, 2009 08:21 pm (UTC)
snagging a gd header!! :D very pretty. thankies.
(Anonymous) on September 12th, 2009 02:30 pm (UTC)
jae banner !
heyy ~ can you make the jaebeom header bigger ?
like about this size -- http://i29.tinypic.com/10gwojb.jpg
deazaskia: CL doesn't care!deazaskia on September 12th, 2009 02:42 pm (UTC)
Re: jae banner !
hello~
can you tell me what size is that? i can't tell only by seeing your image there.
and which one do you want me to re-size?
(Anonymous) on September 12th, 2009 03:06 pm (UTC)
Re: jae banner !
the second one (:
& it's about. .uhm. .
899 x 197 ?
deazaskia: CL doesn't care!deazaskia on September 12th, 2009 03:28 pm (UTC)
Re: jae banner !
hm, the size a bit unusual, so this is the result from editing it : http://i30.tinypic.com/2mnj8d1.jpg

if you don't like it, i can make it more fit for your size (like the text) but maybe later, cos i'm not using my laptop.
(Anonymous) on September 12th, 2009 03:32 pm (UTC)
Re: jae banner !
OMG IT'S PERFECT :D
thank yu soooo much ! ♥
deazaskia: CL doesn't care!deazaskia on September 12th, 2009 03:36 pm (UTC)
Re: jae banner !
oh really? okay then, you're welcome! :)
now i'm just chillin', feel like i'm healing: [Khun] omfg!nosecrinklebambayahh on September 14th, 2009 12:21 am (UTC)
taking some, thanks :]
frustwistedfrustwisted on September 17th, 2009 06:08 am (UTC)
im taking one of the gifs! thanks a lot!
Lialeeendless_purple on September 20th, 2009 09:13 am (UTC)
Nice graphics. I snagged a handful. I'll credit when used. Anyways, thanks a lot. :D
Tomato Soup ~tomato_soup3 on September 25th, 2009 05:39 am (UTC)
they are beautiful ^___^ especialy V6's icons <3 *saving them*

Thanks alot ^^

amiegroove: inocchiamiegroove on October 23rd, 2009 03:23 am (UTC)
uwahh!!
this is great!
i'm taking some of the icons.
thanks for sharing!
lotsoflov_elotsoflov_e on December 23rd, 2009 02:21 am (UTC)
taking a jay! love it, thanks!
gisellxo on August 13th, 2010 08:44 am (UTC)
GDBum?

Thank you (:
ketoketo: wee~ketoketo on October 24th, 2010 12:39 pm (UTC)
hi! i'm taking #2 from V6<3
i can't just stop looking at it 8DDDD

thanks~ will credit this awesomeness :D
sakura_romancesakura_romance on November 25th, 2010 02:42 pm (UTC)
love the icons and headers! going to take a few of G DRAGON, will credit when used!:)
z-erovisual_fucker on May 1st, 2011 11:18 pm (UTC)
Going to use the GD header :3 These are very nice ^^