?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 July 2009 @ 09:13 am
2PM & SHINee icons + 1 SHINee header  
whoa been so long i haven't updated. i've made some icons a while ago and i was just too lazy to upload them. so here you go, 2PM and SHINee icons. plus a SHINee header.

i really love the High Cut photoshoot of 2PM. they are all gorgeous. specially Junsu ~♥

previews :


2PM


1234
5678
9101112
13141516
17181920
21222324
25262728


SHINee


1234
5678
9101112
13141516
17181920
21222324
25262728
29303132


SHINee header size 700x300 (right-click and view image to see full size)




NOTES :
- comments are ♥
- creditdeazaskia or aigoo_sushi if using
- all pics credit to bestiz
- enjoy ♥

 
 
Current Location: home
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
Current Music: 2NE1 - I Don't Care
 
 
 
Beabea_chan22 on July 4th, 2009 03:24 am (UTC)
Crap at the header. dfkjglfdjlhgjhgfmn Nosebleed alert!

I spot the ff:

Jonghyun's yummy arms. *shot*
Key's pimple; w/c I find it cute, for some reason (maybe it was caused by Jonghyun. *runs)
Onew's tofu cuteness
Minho and his invisible flame around him
and and and...
Taemin's unbelievable hotness.

You know the drill unnie, I'd be taking SHINee icons (and the header too).
deazaskia: jonghyun deazaskia on July 4th, 2009 03:32 am (UTC)
LOL idk why i find a pimple can be so cute too. and Taemin will always be my fave object to be iconed. XD

if you want me to modify the header, just let me know. ;D
(no subject) - bea_chan22 on July 4th, 2009 03:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
aChan: she's got my heart (minho)achan_x_achun on July 4th, 2009 03:50 am (UTC)
I love ur SHINee icons !!! especially the taemin icons, love the coloring
great icons.

do share more ^o^
deazaskia: jonghyun deazaskia on July 4th, 2009 04:11 am (UTC)
i love iconing Taemin the most. ^^

thank you, i will share more!
♡ cold heartedweeohwee on July 4th, 2009 03:54 am (UTC)
I`ll use the header :)
thank youu.
deazaskia: jonghyun deazaskia on July 4th, 2009 04:11 am (UTC)
feel free to use it. thanks for comment. :)
(Deleted comment)
deazaskia: jonghyun deazaskia on July 4th, 2009 04:15 am (UTC)
omo, sorry that one was ruining my layout LOL.

i re-sized it, here you go.
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - deazaskia on July 4th, 2009 04:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
hofasho22hofasho22 on July 4th, 2009 04:04 am (UTC)
i took 2pm!
they are so pretty! :3
deazaskia: jonghyun deazaskia on July 4th, 2009 04:16 am (UTC)
thank you, enjoy! :)
Kimjustbemy_escape on July 4th, 2009 04:16 am (UTC)
Saving some!
deazaskia: jonghyun deazaskia on July 4th, 2009 04:35 am (UTC)
thanks! :D
j3nneferj3nnefer on July 4th, 2009 06:10 am (UTC)
took jay's and wooyoung!
wooyoungie so cute at #10! just like a kid XD
deazaskia: jonghyun deazaskia on July 4th, 2009 11:11 am (UTC)
haha yeah Wooyoung is such a silly kid. :3

thanks for comment!
Niie: jay_classeniie on July 4th, 2009 11:03 am (UTC)
Hi!! these are pretty!! Thank you!!
deazaskia: jonghyun deazaskia on July 4th, 2009 11:12 am (UTC)
thanks heaps! :D
(no subject) - niie on July 4th, 2009 11:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
youseemerolling on July 4th, 2009 11:18 am (UTC)
Is using the SHINee banner!!!
And took some icons too!!!
I love it!!!
Thanks you!!!
deazaskia: jonghyun deazaskia on July 4th, 2009 06:02 pm (UTC)
thanks so much. ♥

err.. sorry if this sounds rude, i was so happy to see that u're using my icon so i was curious and peeked @ ur userpics.. and u're crediting someone else for it.. :(
(no subject) - youseemerolling on July 4th, 2009 11:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - deazaskia on July 4th, 2009 11:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - youseemerolling on July 4th, 2009 11:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Ida*: HyunPecepenpenboorupen on July 4th, 2009 02:47 pm (UTC)
that key icon (#14) do you know where to fint the whole pic?

And these were just so beautiful. I love the coloring. ^__^
deazaskia: jonghyun deazaskia on July 4th, 2009 06:09 pm (UTC)
it's when SHINee suddenly visited Super Junior at their radio station. here's the original image, i re-sized it.



and thank you! :)
teejayteejay1092 on July 4th, 2009 04:51 pm (UTC)
love ♥
snagging a whole lot!
thanks :)
deazaskia: jonghyun deazaskia on July 4th, 2009 06:11 pm (UTC)
thank you so much! :)
Olivia: 2PM High Cutolive_101 on July 4th, 2009 10:01 pm (UTC)
Snagging the header!
deazaskia: jonghyun deazaskia on July 4th, 2009 11:10 pm (UTC)
thanks for comment! :3
Kathoshikolove on July 6th, 2009 12:52 am (UTC)
I love them!
I took 8,6,19 and 27 in 2PM (I love Junsu)
And 10 in SHINee
Thank you so much!!
<3
deazaskia: jonghyun deazaskia on July 6th, 2009 09:38 am (UTC)
okay, u're very welcome! :D
Janellechibi_rei on July 7th, 2009 08:08 am (UTC)
I was looking for good 2pm icons :D and I found 'em here. Nabbed a few ♥
deazaskia: jonghyun deazaskia on July 7th, 2009 08:33 am (UTC)
aww thanks bb. glad u liked it. :)
vintage_projectvintage_project on July 8th, 2009 05:22 am (UTC)
Heyyy Your SHINee icons are amazinggg lol
Me taking #28 and 29! thankxxxxx
deazaskia: jonghyun deazaskia on July 10th, 2009 12:49 am (UTC)
hello, thank you for comment. enjoy! :)